Ministerial Portfolios

 

His Honour Arthur E. HOLDER, B.Sc. (Hons.), LL.B., MSW  (Speaker)
 
His Honour Gline A. CLARKE, J.P., B.Sc., Dip. Ed.  (Deputy Speaker)
 
Hon. George W. PAYNE, Q.C. (Minister of Housing, Lands and Rural Development
 
Hon. Ronald St.C. TOPPIN, LL.B., (Hons.) (Minister of International Business and Industry)
 
Hon. Miss Mia A. MOTTLEY, Q.C., LL.B., (Prime Minister, Minister of Finance, Economic Affairs and Investment Minister of National Security and the Civil Service)
 
Hon. Miss Cynthia Y. FORDE, J.P., L.C.P. (Minister of People Empowerment and Elder Affairs)
 
Hon. Dale D. MARSHALL, Q.C., LL.B. (Hons.), L.E.C., (Attorney General and Minister of Legal Affairs)
 
Hon. Trevor A. PRESCOD, B.A. (Minister of Environment and National Beautification)
 
Hon. Kerrie D. SYMMONDS B.A., LL.B. (Minister of Tourism and International Transport)
 
Lt. Col. the Hon.  Jeffrey D. BOSTIC, MVO, B.A. (Hons.)  (Minister of Health and Wellness)
 
Hon. Edmund G. HINKSON, LL.B (Hons.), L.E.C., LL.M (Minister of Home Affairs)
 
Hon. Dwight G. SUTHERLAND, B.Sc., M.Sc., M.B.A. (dist.) (Minister of Small Business, Entrepreneurship and Commerce)
 
Hon. Miss Santia J. O. BRADSHAW, LL.B. (Hons.), L.E.C. (Minister of Education, Technological and Vocational Training)
 
Bishop Joseph J. S. ATHERLEY, BA, BSc, PgD. J.P. (Leader of the Opposition)
 
Dr. the Hon. William F. DUGUID, J.P. B.D.S., F.D.S., F.D.R.C.S, M. Min. (Minister of Transport, Works and Maintenance)
 
Hon. Wilfred A. ABRAHAMS, LL.B. (Minister of Energy and Water Resources)
 
Hon. Ms. C. Sandra V. HUSBANDS B.A. (Hons.) M.Sc. (Minister in the Ministry of Foreign Trade)
 
Hon. Indar A. WEIR, M.B.A. (Minister of Agriculture and Food Security)
 
Hon. Adrian R. FORDE, Rph. (Minister of Youth and Community Empowerment)
 
Hon. Charles McD. GRIFFITH, B.Sc. (Minister in the Ministry of Housing, Lands and Rural Development)
 
Hon. Peter R. PHILLIPS (Minister in the Ministry of Transport, Works and Maintenance)
 
Hon. John A. KING, B.S.S.  (Minister of Creative Economy, Culture and Sports)
 
Hon. Colin E. JORDAN, B.Sc. (Hons.) (Minister of Labour and Social Partnership Relations)
 
Dr. Sonia E. BROWNE, M.B.B.S. (Chairman of Committees)
 
Hon. Kirk D. M. HUMPHREY, B.Sc., M.Sc., M.P.A. (Minister of Maritime Affairs and the Blue Economy) 
 
Hon. Ryan R. STRAUGHN, B.Sc., M.Sc. (Minister in the Ministry of Finance)
 
Hon. Miss Marsha K. A. CADDLE, B.A., M.Sc. (Minister in the Ministry of Economic Affairs)
 
Mr. Neil G. H. ROWE (Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of People Empowerment and Elder Affairs)